Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy applies to the www.thesuperbowl.in.

www.thesuperbowl.in recognizes the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect on http://www.thesuperbowl.in and other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our online customers. By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy. www.thesuperbowl.in is a property of Goldfit Healthtech Global Private Limited, an Indian Company registered under the Companies Act, 2013 having its registered office at 1, Floor-1, 40A, PWD Shed, Ramchandra Bhatt Marg Umerkhadi, Chinchbunder, Mumbai-400009, Maharashtra.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

 

Information You Voluntarily Submit to the Site: We may collect personal information from you such as your name or email address. For example, you may voluntarily submit information to the Site by leaving a comment, subscribing to a newsletter, or submitting a contact form. In addition, we may ask you to create a user profile, which would allow you to create a username and password. We will store the username and email address, but your password will not be visible in our records.

Cookies

Cookies: We may log information using cookies, which are small data files stored on your browser by the Website. We may use both session cookies, which expire when you close your browser, and persistent cookies, which stay on your browser until deleted, to provide you with a more personalized experience on the Website.

 

Our Use of Cookies

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed. Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

We use cookies for the following purposes:

  1. (a) Authentication: We use cookies to identify you when you visit our website and as you navigate our website;

  2. (b) Status: We use cookies to help us to determine if you are logged into our website;

  3. (c) Personalization: We use cookies to store information about your preferences and to personalize the website for you;

  4. (d) Security: We use cookies as an element of the security measures used to protect user accounts, including preventing fraudulent use of login credentials, and to protect our website and services generally;

  5. (e) Analysis: We use cookies to help us to analyze the use and performance of our website and services;

 

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Additional information

 

Information we collect

Contact information. 

We might collect your Name, E-mail, Mobile Number, Phone Number, Street, City, State, Pincode,  Country and IP address.

Payment and billing information. 

We might collect your billing name, billing address and payment method when you buy a ticket. We NEVER collect your credit card number or credit card expiry date or other details pertaining to your credit card on our website. Credit card information will be obtained and processed by our online payment partner CC Avenue.

 

Transactional Data

We may process information relating to transactions, including purchases of goods and services, that you enter into with us and/or through our Site (“Transactional Data”). The Transactional Data may include your contact details, your card details, and the transaction details. The transaction data may be processed for the purpose of supplying the purchased goods and services and keeping proper records of those transactions. Payment processing on our Site is handled by our payment services providers, PayPal and Paytm. We will share transaction data with our payment services providers only to the extent necessary for the purposes of processing your payments, refunding such payments and dealing with complaints and queries relating to such payments and refunds.

You may exercise any of your rights in relation to your personal data by calling to us on +91-8928090047

 

Email Addresses

 

We may collect your email address, but only if you voluntarily provide it to us. This may occur, for example, if you sign up to receive an email newsletter, or enter a promotion. We will use your email address for the purposes for which you provided it to us, and also from time to time to send you emails regarding the Site or other products or services that we believe may be of interest to you. You may opt-out of such email communications at any time by informing us through email typing “unsubscribe”.

We will not share your email address with any third parties.

 

Information you post. 

We collect the information you post in a public space on our website or on a third-party social media site belonging to thesuperbowl.in.

 

Other information. 

 

If you use our website, we may collect information about your IP address and the browser you’re using. We might look at what site you came from, duration of time spent on our website, pages accessed or what site you visit when you leave us. We might also collect the type of mobile device you are using, or the version of the operating system your computer or device is running.

 

We collect information in different ways.

 

We collect information directly from you. We collect information directly from you when you register to receive an email newsletter, or enter a promotion. We also collect information if you post a comment on our websites or ask us a question through phone or email.

 

We collect information from you passively. We use tracking tools like Google Analytics, Google Webmaster, browser cookies and web beacons for collecting information about your usage of our website.

 

We get information about you from third parties. For example, if you use an integrated social media feature on our websites. The third-party social media site will give us certain information about you. This could include your name and email address.

 

Use of your personal information

 

We use the information to contact you: We might use the information you provide to contact you for confirmation of a purchase on our website or for other promotional purposes.

 

We use the information to respond to your requests or questions. We might use your information to confirm your registration for a campaign or contest.

 

We use the information to improve our products and services. We might use your information to customize your experience with us. This could include displaying content based upon your preferences.

 

We use the information to look at site trends and customer interests. We may use your information to make our website and products better. We may combine the information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.

 

We use the information for security purposes. We may use the information to protect our company, our customers, or our websites.

 

We use the information for marketing purposes. We might send you information about special promotions or offers.

We might also tell you about new features or products. These might be our own offers or products, or third-party offers or products we think you might find interesting. Or, for example, if you buy a subscription plan from us we’ll enroll you in our newsletter.

 

We use the information to send you transactional communications. We might send you emails or SMS about your account or a product purchase.

 

We use information as otherwise permitted by law.

 

Sharing of information with third-parties

 

We will share information with third parties who perform services on our behalf. We share information with vendors who help us manage our online registration process or payment processors or transactional message processors. Some vendors may be located outside of India.

 

We will share information with the sales executives. We share your information with sales executives and other parties responsible for fulfilling the purchase obligation. The sales executives and other parties may use the information we give them as described in their privacy policies.

We may share information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves. We will share information to respond to a court order or subpoena. We may also share it if a government agency or investigatory body requests. Or, we might also share information when we are investigating potential fraud.

 

We may share information with any successor to all or part of our business. For example, if part of our business is sold we may give our customer list as part of that transaction.

 

We may share your information for reasons not described in this policy. We will tell you before we do this.

 

Email Opt-Out

 

You can opt-out of receiving our marketing emails. To stop receiving our promotional emails, please email care@thesuperbowl.in. It may take about ten days to process your request. Even if you opt-out of getting marketing messages, we will still be sending you transactional messages through email and SMS about your purchases.

Third-party sites

 

If you click on one of the links to third party websites, you may be taken to websites we do not control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of those websites. Read the privacy policy of other websites carefully. We are not responsible for these third party sites.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

 

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. The most recent version of the Privacy Policy will always be posted on the Site, with the “Effective Date” posted at the bottom of the Policy. We may revise and update this Privacy Policy if our practices change, as technology changes, or as we add new services or change existing ones. If we make any material changes to our Privacy Policy or how we handle your personal information, or we are going to use any personal information in a manner that is materially different from that stated in our Privacy Policy at the time we collected such information, we will give you a reasonable opportunity to consent to the change. If you do not consent, your personal information will be used as agreed to under the terms of the privacy policy in effect at the time we obtained that information. By using our Site or services after the Effective Date, you are deemed to consent to our then-current privacy policy. We will use information previously obtained in accordance with the Privacy Policy in effect when the information was obtained from you.

 

Grievance Officer

 

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

 

Mr. Madan Mohan Shrivastava

 

Five building, GAD quarters, Durg

Chhattisgarh - 491001

 

Phone: +91-8085270444

 

Email: care.bhilai@thesuperbowl.in

 

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at care@thesuperbowl.in

Jurisdiction

 

If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy are subject to this Policy and the website’s terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India.

Privacy Policy was updated on 13/12/2019.

Effective date: 1st October 2018.

©2019 by Goldfit Healthtech Global Pvt. Ltd.